European American Music Distributors Company is a member of the Schott Music Group
<2019 October>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
1 - 25 of 29
Oct. 20, 2019
ERICH WOLFGANG KORNGOLD
Piano Concerto Op. 17
West Hartford Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Richard Chiarappa
Norman Malone
Roberts Theatre, Kingswood Oxford School
West Hartford,CT
Oct. 20, 2019
CARL ORFF
Carmina Burana
Conductor: Elizabeth Schulze
Maryland Theatre
Hagerstown,MD
Oct. 20, 2019
GEORGE GERSHWIN
Porgy and Bess
Symphonic Picture for Orchestra
Conductor: Martin Majkut
GPHS Performing Arts Center
Grants Pass,OR
Oct. 20, 2019
CARL ORFF
Carmina Burana
Bue Ash Montgomery Symphony
Conductor: Michael Chertock
Cincinnati Choral Society
St. Barnabas Church
Cincinnati,OH
Oct. 20, 2019
MIKLOS ROZSA
Spellbound Concerto
for piano and orchestra
Conductor: Matthew Kraemer
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
Indianapolis
Oct. 20, 2019
ERICH WOLFGANG KORNGOLD
Theme and Variations, Op. 42
Conductor: Matthew Kraemer
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
Indianapolis
Oct. 20, 2019
ASTOR PIAZZOLLA
Las Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas - 'Winter' movement
for violin solo and strings
Conductor: Julian Rachlin
Julian Rachlin
Symphony Center
Chicago,IL
Oct. 20, 2019
ARVO PÄRT
Trisagion
Conductor: TBD
Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox
Spokane,WA
Oct. 20, 2019
KARL AMADEUS HARTMANN
Concerto funèbre
Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
NOAH GELLER
BENAROYA HALL
Seattle,WA
Oct. 20, 2019
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Requiem, KV 626
completed and edited by Masato Suzuki (2013/17)
US Premiere
Seattle Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Masaaki Suzuki
Seattle Symphony Chorale, Joanne Lunn, Soprano Roxana Constantinescu, Mezzo-soprano Lawrence Wilifor
BENAROYA HALL
Seattle,WA
Oct. 20, 2019
PAUL HINDEMITH
Sancta Susanna Op. 21
Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Baltimore,MD
Oct. 20, 2019
SIEGFRIED WAGNER
Konzert für Violine mit Begleitung des Orchesters
Conductor: Joe Head
Alexander Da Costa
Colorado Springs,CO
Oct. 20, 2019
ZOLTÁN KODÁLY
Dances from Galánta
Conductor: Charles Latshaw
Avalon Theatre
Grand Junction,CO
Oct. 20, 2019
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
Die Zauberflote
Winspear Opera House
Dallas,TX
Oct. 20, 2019
LUCIANO BERIO
Folksongs (orchestral)
Conductor: Otto Tausk
Dawn Upshaw
Orpheum Theatre
Vancouver,BC
Oct. 20, 2019
GEORG FRIEDRICH HANDEL
Va tacito e nascosto
Music of the Baroque
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts
Skokie,IL
Oct. 20, 2019
PIERRE BOULEZ
Dérive II
Longy School of Music
Cambridge,MA
Oct. 20, 2019
CARL ORFF
Carmina Burana
Conductor: Marcelo Bussiki
Rudder Theatre
College Station,Texas
Oct. 20, 2019
JEAN-PHILLIPPE RAMEAU
HIPPOLYTE - Act IV Hunting scene
Music of the Baroque
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts
Skokie,IL
Oct. 20, 2019
CARL ORFF
Carmina Burana
Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts
Kansas City,MO
Oct. 20, 2019
PAUL HINDEMITH
Symphonic Metamorphosis Variations on Theme Carl von Weber
Conductor: Eduardo Marturet
Knight Concert Hall
Miami,FL
Oct. 20, 2019
JOAQUÍN RODRIGO
Concierto de Aranjuez
for guitar and orchestra
Bach, Beethoven, & Brahms Society of Boston
Conductor: Steven Lipsitt
Eliot Fisk
Faneuil Hall
Boston,MA
Oct. 20, 2019
FRANK MARTIN
Ballade for Flute, Strings & Piano
Arr. of 'Ballade for Flute & Piano'
St. Olaf College
Conductor: Steve Amundson
Kaitlyn Clawson
St. Olaf College (Skoglund Auditorium)
Northfield,MN
Oct. 20, 2019
ALBERT ZABEL
Konzert C-Moll
St. Olaf College
Conductor: Steve Amundson
Kaitlyn Clawson
St. Olaf College (Skoglund Auditorium)
Northfield,MN
Oct. 20, 2019
KURT WEILL
Little Threepenny Music
Nazareth College
Conductor: Jared Chase
Nazareth College
Rochester,NY